?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 June 2010 @ 01:54 am
FANDOM TRIBUTE!  
Yeah, this is something really stupid that will hopefully cheer everyone up...

So, with 108 being out and FMA being officially over, I've seen a lot of people doing "FMA tributes" to the manga/show. And while all that's fine and dandy, I figured that FANDOM needs a tribute for being so awesome.


So, here you go. Maybe it will give all of us sad pandas a smile.

I know its sad in the beginning, but keep watching. It gets better, I promise.





An excuse to use that clip again? Maybe...
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Mood: sadsad
 
 
 
(Anonymous) on June 11th, 2010 05:58 am (UTC)
OMG
AS SOON AS that clip played i could NOT stop laughing!!! SO FUNNY thank you for helping me out of the sadpanda hole i was in! *HUG*
Blysse: [Alphonse] Smiles like sunshinedarkblysse on June 11th, 2010 06:00 am (UTC)
I love this, I love fandom, and I love you.
Kitinulovinkit on June 11th, 2010 06:03 am (UTC)
Oh, I love you too! <3
Drakyndra,  Evil Master of Fandom: FMA: Ling's Wiggledrakyndra on June 11th, 2010 06:05 am (UTC)
LOL, Lingrolled!
Kitinulovinkit on June 11th, 2010 06:08 am (UTC)
Dancing Ling will never not be funny.
(no subject) - octavia_hemahi on June 11th, 2010 06:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
Celia: fmaakeyami on June 11th, 2010 06:13 am (UTC)
WIN!! THIS MADE ME LOL SO HARD

I LOVE YOU!!!!!!!!!!!
Kitinulovinkit on June 12th, 2010 04:10 am (UTC)
I love you too.
aye_know_hah: barrythechopperaye_know_hah on June 11th, 2010 06:16 am (UTC)
that earned a "pffft" from me. that was silly- thanks for the laugh :D

there deff needs to be more crack vids like this (akin to Code Geass crack XP)
Kit: LOL 2inulovinkit on June 11th, 2010 06:23 am (UTC)
Code Geass crack was one of a kind. Seriously, that show was MADE of narm.

Dancing Ling is the only thing that comes close to the epic win of Spinzaku and Emperocket.
susan_chan: pic#37816126susan_chan on June 11th, 2010 06:17 am (UTC)
I have this moving gif icon haha XD
I love Lin XD <3
and ahw..i am still crying a bit xD...
whatever..i think when i will think of the FMA i will be always go emotional....the second time Lin started this movement i started to laugh xD....with tears i my eyes XD
queen of procrastinationningicoco on June 11th, 2010 06:19 am (UTC)
AMAZING ♥
Nightambre: Vala - all together nownightambre on June 11th, 2010 06:21 am (UTC)
Ahh... Dancing Ling makes everything better.
phoebe_chanphoebe_chan on June 11th, 2010 06:23 am (UTC)
I. Love. You. I burst out with laughter. Literally. *Starts to dance and sing with Ling*
Kitinulovinkit on June 12th, 2010 04:11 am (UTC)
Ling knows how to bust a move. XD
Must love scavenging for carrion: ADVICE ALCHEMISTcrowfics on June 11th, 2010 06:31 am (UTC)
Lurker who followed the link from fm_alchemist here to say that THIS BROKE MY HEART. Long story short, Everytime We Touch became my graduating class's theme song through a series of zany events, and I graduated less than a week ago. And then FMA goes and ENDS so soon after that, and then this ties both of them together and I am a weepy wreck yet I am still laughing XDDDD;

This is awesome and the music was a wonderful surprise. Thanks so much! <3

And I agree. FMA fandom should stick around and awesome it up forever, like the Star Trek fandom. I'm definitely not going anywhere.
Kit: Alinulovinkit on June 11th, 2010 06:34 am (UTC)
Awww, sorry for making you cry more. :(

I must say your icon is amusing, though. XD
(no subject) - crowfics on June 11th, 2010 06:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - inulovinkit on June 11th, 2010 06:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - crowfics on June 11th, 2010 06:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
priestess_grrrl: ed little sadpriestess_grrrl on June 11th, 2010 06:34 am (UTC)
This is made of WIN!! ^_____^

Thanks, I think I was getting a little too depressed. It's really the end, isn't it? ;_;
Kit: Alinulovinkit on June 11th, 2010 06:36 am (UTC)
I wasn't depressed until a friend linked me to a FMA Lucky Star opening video, of all things. I thought "oh, I love fandom for this!"

...And then I cried. ;_;

It's not so much that FMA is over that makes me sad. It's that after a series finishes the fandom dies, and all the fun we had comes to an end.

I don't want that to happen with FMA. ;_; STAY WITH ME, FANDOM!
(no subject) - remaintobreathe on June 11th, 2010 07:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - priestess_grrrl on June 11th, 2010 06:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
bakyura.: clouds will clear & skies will be wide opleuvoir on June 11th, 2010 06:44 am (UTC)
This cheered me up. So much. ♥
☆ メッルelystia on June 11th, 2010 06:52 am (UTC)
omg yes XD
bluemagiceye59bluemagiceye59 on June 11th, 2010 07:30 am (UTC)
awwww thanks for this! it made me happy and sad at the same time?? xDD but i really luv it! it movivates me to finish my tribute video ASAP!! i'll probably post it on here 4 u guyz too :) of course mine won't be nearly as funny as yours lol
crocroar: EdWin~gorowek on June 11th, 2010 08:50 am (UTC)
dude, you made my day x'D